Programming Schedule

Monday 9.29.8
Air Title
12:00am All This Murky Green
12:40 Modes Episode 2
1:40 Lukos Works
2:10 Iowa Gym-Nest Seminar Series
4:00 Freaks
5:10 The Iron Wall
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 Home Movie Day Part 1
9:00 New Renaissance
10:00 Notes from the Rogues Gallery
10:55 Maxi’s Tango Workshop
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm David Mows Yards
1:45 Animal Shelter
2:00 King Toad: Down with the Ship
2:55 Public Measure D
3:30 Uprising Times
4:00 Seed of Faith
5:00 Modes Episode 1
5:30 Islam: Dispelling the Myths
6:30 At the Center
7:00 Education Exchange
7:30 Live & Local
8:00 Palestinian Peace Issues
9:00 30 Minutes
9:30 Bread of Life
10:00 Let’s Understand Islam
11:00 Songy Challenge
11:30 America: Freedom to Fascism

Tuesday 9.30.8
Air Title
1:20am Home Movie Day Part 1
2:20 Fast Blow
3:10 Rich Media, Poor Democracy
3:55 Exquisite Corpse
5:00 Student Film Series #5
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 Student Film Series #6
9:00 Noam Chomsky: Universality of Human Rights
10:40 Kids’ Poetry
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm At the Center
12:30 SCTV Mature Focus
1:00 The Dog Chatterer
2:00 St. Mary’s Liturgy
3:00 5 CGRER Videos
3:55 Public Measure D
4:00 Gospel Explosion Ministry
5:00 The Way of Holiness
5:30 Christ Apostolic Church
6:00 Tom’s Guitar Show Live
7:00 New Life & Destiny CFI
8:00 Sports Beat
8:30 Uprising Times
9:00 The Jubi Show Live
10:00 Milton’s Groove Thing
10:25 Maxi’s Tango Workshop
10:30 RBO TV
11:00 Slacker Uprising

Wednesday 10.1.8
Air Title
12:40am Is This Necessary?
1:10 The Brain that Wouldn’t Die
2:20 Random Student Films 1
4:15 Smack Dat Pempo?!
5:00 Martyrs of Maudlin
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 Dr. Zeno
8:50 Buns of Butter
9:45 Iowa Look & Listen
10:40 The World of Hip Hop
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm Pagan Sound Offering
1:00 An Interview with Mike Carberry
1:40 Naughty Pooh Pie Halloween Special 1
2:00 First United Methodist Church
3:00 The Way of Holiness
3:30 W.O.C.I.D.J.
4:00 Our Redeemer Church
5:00 Sports Beat
5:30 Construction Video
6:00 Grace Community Church
7:00 Sports Opinion
8:00 Peace by Piece Live
9:00 Glory to Glory
9:30 Songy Challenge
10:00 Sunday Night Music Show
11:00 Freddy Punch Loop
11:30 The Jubi Show (replay)

Thursday 10.2.8
Air Title
12:30am Day of the Triffids
2:05 Underground Dead
3:45 Kindred Moon
5:25 An Interview with Mike Carberry
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 Unnatural Selection
9:00 5 CGRER Videos
9:55 Public Measure D
10:00 The Iron Wall
10:55 Maxi’s Tango Workshop
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm Boo! Scared Ya
12:35 The Biggest Pumpkin Man
1:00 Palestinian Peace Issues
2:10 Independent Media in a Time of War
2:30 Give Me An Answer
3:00 Naughty Pooh Pie Halloween Special II
4:00 The Unity Center
5:00 Tabernacle Baptist Church
6:00 Seed of Faith
7:00 This Week’s Version of the Truth
7:30 Ramadan
8:00 Revival in Oxford
9:00 On the Radio Live
10:30 Slacker Uprising

Friday 10.3.8
Air Title
12:10am Freaks
2:20 Vengeance Zombies
3:15 Is This Necessary?
4:45 The Iron Wall
5:40 Halloween? Is a fun time…
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 America: Freedom to Fascism
9:50 NCJC Baseball/Softball 2008
10:00 An Interview with Mike Carberry
10:40 Kent Park
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm Islam: Dispelling the Myths
1:00 Slacker Uprising
2:40 Un Chien Andalou
3:00 HOME
3:30 The Biggest Pumpkin Man
4:00 This Week’s Version of the Truth
4:30 Freddy Punch Loop
5:00 New Life & Destiny CFI
6:00 Gospel Explosion Ministry
7:00 Country Time Country
8:00 Nature’s Logic
8:30 Professor Noodle
9:00 Van Helsing II
10:00 Home Movie Day Vol. 1
11:00 Tom’s Guitar Show (Replay)

Sat 10.4.8
12:00am The Last Man on Earth
1:30 Phantom of the Opera
3:00 THAW 2001
5:05 The Iron Wall
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 Home Movie Day Vol. 2
10:00 HOME
10:30 Nature’s Logic
11:00 Underground Live
12:00pm Live & Local
12:30 Christ Apostolic Church
1:00 Naughty Pooh Pie Halloween Special 1
1:25 Public Measure D
1:30 Construction Video
2:00 America’s Best Student Shorts
2:30 Education Exchange
3:00 Professor Noodle
3:30 Pure Entertainment
4:00 Marcelo, etc.
4:30 Glory to Glory
5:00 Mr. HappEEEE TimEEEE Fun Hour
5:35 Kent Park
6:00 SCTV Mature Focus
6:30 Boo! Scared Ya
7:00 The Dog Chatterer
8:00 Bridging Heaven and Earth
9:00 Saturday Night By Request
11:00 HOME
11:30 Choice TV

Sunday 10.5.8
Air Title
1:00am Night of the Living Dead
2:35 Kindred Moon
4:15 Pagan Sound Offering
5:15 Ozark Cousins
5:55 Maxi’s Tango Workshop
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Loose Change
9:10 9/11 Revisited: Part 1 - 3
11:10 Night of the Living Glenda
11:25 Public Measure D
11:30 The Reading Lady
12:00pm The Unity Center
1:00 Our Redeemer
2:00 Give Me An Answer
2:30 Tabernacle Baptist Church
3:30 30 Minutes
4:00 Bridging Heaven and Earth
5:00 Grace Community Church
6:00 Sports Opinion
7:00 First United Methodist Church
8:00 St. Mary’s Liturgy
9:00 Revival in Oxford
10:00 The Dog Chatterer
11:00 Sunday Night Music Show

Monday 10.6.8
Air Title
12:00am Slacker Uprising
1:40 TV Revelations
2:10 Night of Horror!
4:00 Freaks
5:10 The Iron Wall
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 HOME
8:30 The Power of Choice
9:00 Bucket of Blood
10:05 King Toad: ion
10:55 Public Measure D
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm Dementia 13
1:15 Bloody Stumps
1:45 Animal Shelter
2:00 King Toad: Down with the Ship
2:55 Public Measure D
3:30 Uprising Times
4:00 Seed of Faith
5:00 Jack-O-Lanterns 2000
5:30 Islam: Dispelling the Myths
6:30 At the Center
7:00 Education Exchange
7:30 Live & Local
8:00 Palestinian Peace Issues
9:00 30 Minutes
9:30 Bread of Life
10:00 Let’s Understand Islam
11:00 Songy Challenge
11:30 America: Freedom to Fascism

Tuesday 10.7.8
Air Title
1:20am Van Helsing 2
2:20 Fast Blow
3:10 The Mad Hatter’s Halloween
3:55 Exquisite Corpse
5:00 Dem Ballys Deh
5:55 Public Measure D
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 Underground Dead
9:40 Noam Chomsky: Universality of Human Rights
10:40 TV Zombies
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm At the Center
12:30 SCTV Mature Focus
1:00 Van Helsing 2
2:00 St. Mary’s Liturgy
3:00 5 CGRER Videos
3:55 Public Measure D
4:00 Gospel Explosion Ministry
5:00 The Way of Holiness
5:30 Christ Apostolic Church
6:00 Tom’s Guitar Show Live
7:00 New Life & Destiny CFI
8:00 Sports Beat
8:30 Andre Le Chef
9:00 The Jubi Show Live
10:00 Some Fall Leaves and Stuff
10:20 Willie Nelson PSA
10:25 Maxi’s Tango Workshop
10:30 RBO TV
11:00 Slacker Uprising

Wednesday 10.8.8
Air Title
12:40am Uprising Times
1:10 The Brain that Wouldn’t Die
2:35 Dementia 13
3:50 Smack Dat Pempo?!
4:35 Jack-O-Lanterns 2000
5:00 Baseball
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 Dr. Zeno
8:50 Buns of Butter
9:45 Iowa Look & Listen
10:40 Some Fall Leaves and Stuff
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm Pagan Sound Offering
1:00 An Interview with Mike Carberry
1:40 Naughty Pooh Pie Halloween Special 1
2:00 First United Methodist Church
3:00 The Way of Holiness
3:30 W.O.C.I.D.J.
4:00 Our Redeemer Church
5:00 Sports Beat
5:30 Cold & Grey
6:00 Grace Community Church
7:00 Sports Opinion
8:00 Peace by Piece Live
9:00 Glory to Glory
9:30 Songy Challenge
10:00 Sunday Night Music Show
11:00 Freddy Punch Loop
11:30 The Jubi Show (replay)

Thursday 10.9.8
Air Title
12:30am Day of the Triffids
2:05 Underground Dead
3:45 Mad Hatter’s Halloween
5:25 An Interview with Mike Carberry
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 HOME
8:40 Halloween? Is a fun time…
9:00 Open Channel
10:00 The Iron Wall
10:55 Maxi’s Tango Workshop
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm Boo! Scared Ya
12:35 Bloody Stumps
1:00 Palestinian Peace Issues
2:00 The Biggest Pumpkin Man
2:30 Give Me An Answer
3:00 Naughty Pooh Pie Halloween Special II
4:00 The Unity Center
5:00 Tabernacle Baptist Church
6:00 Seed of Faith
7:00 This Week’s Version of the Truth
7:30 Ramadan
8:00 Revival in Oxford
9:00 On the Radio Live
10:30 Dementia 13
11:45 Naughty Pooh Pie Halloween 1

Friday 10.10.8
Air Title
12:10am Freaks
2:20 Vengeance Zombies
3:15 The Biggest Pumpkin Man
4:45 The Iron Wall
5:40 Halloween? Is a fun time…
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 America: Freedom to Fascism
9:50 Public Measure D
9:55 Willie Nelson PSA
10:00 An Interview with Mike Carberry
10:35 Kent Park
11:00 Democracy Now
12:00pm Islam: Dispelling the Myths
1:00 Slacker Uprising
2:40 Un Chien Andalou
3:00 HOME
3:30 Kids’ Poetry
4:00 This Week’s Version of the Truth
4:30 Freddy Punch Loop
5:00 New Life & Destiny CFI
6:00 Gospel Explosion Ministry
7:00 Country Time Country
8:00 Nature’s Logic
8:30 Professor Noodle
9:00 Slacker Uprising
10:40 Night of the Living Glenda
10:55 WAISR? Album Sampler
11:00 Tom’s Guitar Show (Replay)

Sat 10.11.8
12:00am The Last Man on Earth
1:30 Dementia 13
2:45 Iddie Biddie
2:55 WAISR? Album sampler
3:00 Thaw ‘02
5:05 The Iron Wall
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 Baseball
8:55 King Toad: Down with the Ship
9:50 HOME
10:30 Nature’s Logic
11:00 Underground Live
12:00pm Live & Local
12:30 Christ Apostolic Church
1:00 Naughty Pooh Pie Halloween Special 1
1:25 Public Measure D
1:30 TV Zombies
1:50 All Time Greatest Show of All Time
2:00 Marcelo, etc.
2:30 Education Exchange
3:00 Professor Noodle
3:30 Pure Entertainment
4:00 Freddy Punch Loop
4:30 Glory to Glory
5:00 Mr. HappEEEE TimEEEE Fun Hour
5:35 Kent Park
6:00 SCTV Mature Focus
6:30 Bloody Stumps
7:00 The Dog Chatterer
8:00 Bridging Heaven and Earth
9:00 Saturday Night By Request
11:00 HOME
11:30 Choice TV

Sunday 10.12.8
Air Title
1:00am Night of the Living Dead
2:35 Kindred Moon
4:15 Pagan Sound Offering
5:15 HOME
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Loose Change
9:10 9/11 Revisited: Part 1 - 3
11:10 Night of the Living Glenda
11:25 Public Measure D
11:30 The Reading Lady
12:00pm The Unity Center
1:00 Our Redeemer
2:00 Give Me An Answer
2:30 Tabernacle Baptist Church
3:30 30 Minutes
4:00 Bridging Heaven and Earth
5:00 Grace Community Church
6:00 Sports Opinion
7:00 First United Methodist Church
8:00 St. Mary’s Liturgy
9:00 Revival in Oxford
10:00 The Dog Chatterer
11:00 Sunday Night Music Show

Monday 10.13.8
Air Title
12:00am Slacker Uprising
1:40 TV Revelations
2:10 TV Zombies
2:30 Andre Le Chef
3:00 Pagan Sound Offering
4:00 Freaks
5:10 The Iron Wall
6:00 Community Bulletin Board
7:00 Democracy Now
8:00 HOME
8:40 Some Fall Leaves and Stuff
9:00 Bucket of Blood
10:05 King Toad: ion
10:55 Public Measure D
11:00 Democracy Now